[2020.4] Get free PMI Certification Exam Practice Questions and Certification Tips

Tips and practical test questions and answers for getting PMI exam certification
(CAPM exam, PMI-ACP exam)(First: Exam practice test,
Second: Lead4pass PMI expert.) You can get free PMI exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/pmi.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Table of Contents:

Latest PMI CAPM exam List

Certified Associate in Project Management | CAPM: https://www.pmi.org/certifications/types/certified-associate-capm

Latest updates PMI CAPM exam practice questions(1-10)

QUESTION 1
Outputs of the Control Communications process include:
A. expert judgment and change requests.
B. work performance information and change requests.
C. organizational process asset updates and an issue log.
D. project management plan updates and an issue log.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
The scope management plan is a subsidiary of which project document?
A. Schedule management plan
B. Project management plan
C. Quality management plan
D. Resource management plan
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
During which process does a project manager review all prior information to ensure that all project work is completed
and that the project has met its objectives?
A. Monitor and Control Project Work
B. Perform Quality Assurance
C. Close Project or Phase
D. Control Scope
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
In which of the following types of organizations is resource availability moderate to high?
A. Weak matrix
B. Balanced matrix
C. Strong matrix
D. Projectized
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which of the following is the process of identifying the specific actions to be performed to produce the project
deliverables?
A. Estimate Activity Durations
B. Sequence Activities
C. Define Activities
D. Activity Attributes
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
A collection of projects managed as a group to achieve strategic objectives is referred to as a:
A. plan
B. process
C. program
D. portfolio
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Resource calendars are included in the:
A. staffing management plan.
B. work breakdown structure (WBS).
C. project communications plan.
D. project charter.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
An input used in developing the communications management plan is:
A. Communication models.
B. Enterprise environmental factors.
C. Organizational communications.
D. Organizational cultures and styles.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Which schedule compression technique has phases or activities done in parallel that would normally have been done
sequentially?
A. Crashing
B. Fast tracking
C. Leads and lags adjustment
D. Parallel task development
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
In a project using agile methodology, who may perform the quality control activities?
A. A group of quality experts at specific times during the project
B. The project manager only
C. All team members throughout the project life cycle
D. Selected stakeholders at specific times during the project
Correct Answer: D

[PDF q1 – q13] Free PMI CAPM pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dc9MYZaZThcNUfEsehZbwVHJpACIwkN1

Full PMI CAPM exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/capm.html (Total Questions: 1089 Q&A)

Latest PMI PMI-ACP exam List

Agile Certified Practitioner | PMI-ACP:https://www.pmi.org/certifications/types/agile-acp

Latest updates PMI PMI-ACP exam practice questions (1-10)

QUESTION 1
How long is a Sprint Review?
A. 2 hours
B. 4 hours
C. It depends on the length of the Sprint
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Sprints lengths can vary each Sprint as long as they don\\’t exceed a month.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
A new Sprint starts immediately following the previous Sprint.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
During a review session, a customer representative is concerned that a story fails to satisfy the scope of work. However, the product owner declares that the scope of work is complete? What should be done with this story?
A. Mark it as incomplete and prioritize it for the next sprint
B. Mark it as complete, since the product owner has the final say
C. Discard it and create a new story for the remaining scope of work
D. Mark it as complete, since the team completed the scope of work
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
Pareto Analysis is the exercise of determining what 40% of functionality can be delivered with 60% of the effort.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
A project team identifies a number of technical challenges with features in the next sprint.
What should they do?
A. Request direction from the technical manager
B. Encourage the product owner to reallocate the features to another sprint
C. Determine who is best qualified to address the challenges
D. Ask the product owner to assign the tasks to the most appropriately skilled resources
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
A company is considering developing a new, complex application that will require a large initial investment. However, if
successful, the profit potential is high.
When preparing an analysis, what should be used to encourage stakeholders who are concerned about project failure to
authorize the initial investment?
A. Calculated planned percent complete (PPC)
B. Many small minimally marketable features (MMFs)
C. Story points rather than cost estimates
D. Calculated earned value (EV)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
A product owner, new to the role, is very enthusiastic about an agile project with an energetic team.
What should be done first to ensure the successful delivery of the product?
A. Hold a meeting with the team and the product owner to develop the team charter, working agreement guiding
principles, and product vision
B. Ask the product owner to create the project vision and charter, and then discuss the guiding principles with the team
C. Hold a meeting during which the team can present the project charter, high-level project plan, and team values to the
product owner
D. Send the product owner to formal product-owner training where the product owner can learn how to create a product
vision
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
In a vision meeting, the vision for the project is defined and presented by the:
A. management
B. project manager
C. customer
D. project team
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
Which is NOT a principle of Lean?
A. Eliminate waste
B. Time-box events
C. Deliver fast
D. Delay commitment
Correct Answer: B

[PDF q1 – q13] Free PMI PMI-ACP pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1D_GnRL_e25csZiiWR82E6EetVm1f-iMW

Full PMI PMI-ACP exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/pmi-acp.html (Total Questions: 630 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from PMI, Cisco, EMC, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the PMI exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/pmi.html provides you with the most relevant
learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Categories