[2020.4] Latest Oracle Certification Exam Practice Questions and Certification Tips

Tips and practical test questions and answers for getting Oracle exam certification
(1z0-1004 exam, 1z0-1046 exam, 1z0-1047 exam)(First: Exam practice test,
Second: Lead4pass Oracle expert.) You can get free Oracle exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Table of Contents:

Latest Oracle 1z0-1004 exam List

Oracle Oracle 1z0-1004 Exam Video

Latest updates Oracle 1z0-1004 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1
You are defining intercompany balancing rules that are applied to a specific source and category, such as payable and
invoices, or a specific intercompany transaction type, such as Intercompany Sales. Which two statements are correct?
(Choose two.)
A. You can create a rule for all sources and categories by selecting the source “Other” and the category “Other”.
B. If you choose to have rules at various levels, then intercompany balancing evaluates the rules in this order: Ledger,
Legal Entity, chart of accounts, and primary balancing segment value.
C. You must define rules for every combination of specific categories and sources. Otherwise, the intercompany
balancing will not work.
D. Set up a chart of accounts rule for every chart of accounts structure you have in order to ensure that Intercompany
Balancing will always find a rule to use to generate balancing accounts.
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 2
During implementation, a consultant accidentally designated the cost center segment as the natural account. Values
have already been assigned and journals have been posted. Select the process that allows you to change the qualifier
back to cost center qualifier.
A. Create a new chart of accounts.
B. Delete the segment and create a new segment with the correct qualifier.
C. Change and save the segment qualifier.
D. Delete the chart of accounts and create a new one.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 3
Journal Description Rules are assigned to Subledger Journal Entry Rule Sets.
What are the other three subcomponents of a Subledger Journal Entry Rule Set? (Choose three.)
A. Accounting Date
B. Chart of Accounts
C. Journal Line Rules
D. Account Rules
E. Supporting References
Correct Answer: CDE

 

QUESTION 4
You want to automatically post journal batches imported form subledger sources to prevent accidental edits or deletions
of the subledger sources journals, which could cause an out-of-balance situation between your subledgers and general
ledger. Which two aspects should you consider when defining your AutoPost Criteria? (Choose two.)
A. Use the All option for category and accounting period to reduce maintenance and ensure that all imported journals
are included in the posting process
B. Create your AutoPost criteria using minimal sources and categories
C. Include all of your subledger sources in the AutoPost Criteria. Divide up criteria sets by subledger source only if you
need to schedule different posting times
D. Schedule your AutoPost Criteria set to run during off-peak hours only
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 5
The Accounting Manager requests that a schedule be created to automatically post journals from subledgers at different
times. Which journal attribute should you use to set the automatic posting criteria?
A. Journal Source
B. Journal Category
C. Journal Batch
D. Journal Description
Correct Answer: A

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-1004 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K4bKtMBWv_FzYigrDvSeAYy-KNxjiWMD

Full Oracle 1z0-1004 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-1004.html (Total Questions: 78 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1z0-1046 exam List

Oracle Oracle 1z0-1046 Exam Video

Oracle Global Human Resources Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-global-human-resources-cloud-2019-implementation-essentials/pexam_1Z0-1046

Latest updates Oracle 1z0-1046 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
You hired a female employee on January 1, 2015. This employee got married on June 12, 2015. You received a request
from the employee on July 11, 2015. to change her last name from the date of her marriage. You changed the last name
of the employee as requested on the same day.
What effective start date for this new employee is displayed by the system as of August 15, 2015?
A. June 12, 2015
B. January 1, 2015
C. July 11, 2015
D. August 15, 2015
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
A candidate applied for an employment opportunity with a legal employer in the past. The candidate re-applies after
some time for an opportunity with a different legal employer in the same enterprise. While applying the second time, the
candidate provides a new national identification value.
Which option does the application use to check if a matching record already exists in the system?
A. Because the national identifier has changed, the system cannot identify the matching record.
B. The application cannot identify the matching record and there will be two person records available for further
processing.
C. The application identifies a match if the first name, the first character of the last name, and date of birth are the same;
or if the last name, the first character of the first name, and date of birth are the same.
D. The application searches for the availability of date of birth and middle name to identify the matching record.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 3
The Human Resource Representative of the organization is trying to set up the Jobs and Positions for the enterprise.
What are the three options that the Human Resource Representative should be aware of regarding Jobs and Positions?
(Choose three.)
A. Jobs are shared by Sets and Positions are assigned to Business Units.
B. When creating Positions, the grades that are specified for the job become that default grades for the Position.
C. Department and location can be defined for a Position.
D. Jobs and Positions are shared by Sets.
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 4
A customer has a requirement to add a new Action when hiring Part-Time Employees. What is the correct option?
A. Create an additional Action type Hire Part-Time Employee and do not associate it with any Action type.
B. Create an additional Action Hire Part-Time Employee and associate it with any Action type Hire an Employee.
C. Create an additional Action Reason Hire Part-Time Employee and associate it with any Action type Manage
Employee.
D. Create an additional lookup with the value Hire Part-Time Employee.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
An enterprise operates in a country where contract information is required for employees.
What type of employment model can the enterprise use?
A. multiple assignments
B. contract assignment
C. single assignment
D. single assignment with contracts
E. multiple assignments with contracts
Correct Answer: D

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-1046 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1XhKdMR319BcbFTeRkGUXSd9wLJHQybQQ

Full Oracle 1z0-1046 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-1046.html (Total Questions: 70 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1z0-1047 exam List

Oracle 1z0-1047 Exam Video

Oracle Absence Management Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-absence-management-cloud-2019-implementation-essentials/pexam_1Z0-1047

Latest updates Oracle 1z0-1047 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
You create a semi-monthly repeating period with a sample start date of 15-June-2017. Which option contains the first
two complete periods from 15-June-2017?
A. 1) 15-June-2017 to 28-June-2017 2) 29-June-2017 to 13-July-2017
B. 1) 15-June-2017 to 29-June-2017 2) 30-June-2017 to 14-July-2017
C. 1) 30-June-2017 to 13-July-2017 2) 14-July-2017 to 29-July-2017
D. 1) 30-June-2017 to 14-July-2017 2) 15-July-2017 to 30-July-2017
E. 1) 15-June-2017 to 28-June-2017 2) 29-June-2017 to 12-July-2017
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Which three rules can be configured when you create a donation absence plan in accordance with the leave policy of your
enterprise? (Choose three.)
A. Disbursement
B. Vesting Period
C. Balance Updates
D. Unit of Measure
E. Balance Transfers
Correct Answer: ACD

 

QUESTION 3
Your customer wants a worker to submit a medical certificate to record an absence for a long-term illness.
How do you accomplish this?
A. Manage Action Items by linking appropriate display features.
B. Create a certification requirement using the Manage Action Items task and attach it to the absence type.
C. Create Action Items from the Manage Absence Records task and attach it to the absence type.
D. Create a certification requirement using the Manage Absence Certifications task and attach it to the absence type.
E. Create a certification requirement using the Manage Action Certification Items task and attach it to the absence type.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 4
Which is the parameter for limiting processing to a specific set of workers in the Evaluate Absence process?
A. Person Rule
B. Person Eligibility
C. Person Selection Rule
D. Person
E. Person Subset
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Your customer has an absence type that is linked to an accrual plan and has “Deferred processing on initial entry”
enabled.
Which ESS job will you run to ensure that the accrual plan entries are created for the absence?
A. Evaluate Absences
B. Update Accrual Plan Enrollments
C. Update Accrual Plan Entries
D. Calculate Accruals and Balances
E. Evaluate Certification Updates
Correct Answer: A

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-1047 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kxVWnpmymLI8znTJRCt6M3EjwECkamq-

Full Oracle 1z0-1047 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-1047.html (Total Questions: 70 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Oracle, Cisco, EMC, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Oracle exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle.html provides you with the most relevant
learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Categories