Share the latest Cisco 200-201 dumps exercise questions provided by Lead4Pass

Lead4Pass has updated Cisco 200-201 dumps issues! The latest 200-201 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 200-201 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-201.html (Total Questions: 103 Q&A 200-201 Dumps)

Cisco 200-201 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Learnexam Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 200-201 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1K6V5Q6_tfjIYMBXh9Lt6t5uo0PTd-lOl/

Latest updates Cisco 200-201 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1lead4pass 200-201 exam questions q1

Refer to the exhibit. Which two elements in the table are parts of the 5-tuple? (Choose two.)
A. First Packet
B. Initiator User
C. Ingress Security Zone
D. Source Port
E. Initiator IP
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 2
What is the practice of giving employees only those permissions necessary to perform their specific role within an
organization?
A. least privilege
B. need to know
C. integrity validation D. due diligence
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
How does an SSL certificate impact security between the client and the server?
A. by enabling an authenticated channel between the client and the server
B. by creating an integrated channel between the client and the server
C. by enabling an authorized channel between the client and the server
D. by creating an encrypted channel between the client and the server
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
A security engineer has a video of a suspect entering a data center that was captured on the same day that files in the
same data center were transferred to a competitor.
Which type of evidence is this?
A. best evidence
B. prima facie evidence
C. indirect evidence
D. physical evidence
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
Which two components reduce the attack surface on an endpoint? (Choose two.)
A. secure boot
B. load balancing
C. increased audit log levels
D. restricting USB ports
E. full packet captures at the endpoint
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 6
Which regex matches only on all lowercase letters?
A. [a-z]+
B. [^a-z]+
C. a-z+
D. a*z+
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
An analyst is investigating an incident in a SOC environment.
Which method is used to identify a session from a group of logs?
A. sequence numbers
B. IP identifier
C. 5-tuple
D. timestamps
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
What is the difference between deep packet inspection and stateful inspection?
A. Deep packet inspection is more secure than stateful inspection on Layer 4
B. Stateful inspection verifies contents at Layer 4 and deep packet inspection verifies connection at Layer 7
C. Stateful inspection is more secure than deep packet inspection on Layer 7
D. Deep packet inspection allows visibility on Layer 7 and stateful inspection allows visibility on Layer 4
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 9
How is attacking a vulnerability categorized?
A. action on objectives
B. delivery
C. exploitation
D. installation
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
What causes events on a Windows system to show Event Code 4625 in the log messages?
A. The system detected an XSS attack
B. Someone is trying a brute force attack on the network
C. Another device is gaining root access to the system
D. A privileged user successfully logged into the system
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
A user received a malicious attachment but did not run it.
Which category classifies the intrusion?
A. weaponization
B. reconnaissance
C. installation
D. delivery
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
What is the difference between inline traffic interrogation and traffic mirroring?
A. Inline inspection acts on the original traffic data flow
B. Traffic mirroring passes live traffic to a tool for blocking
C. Traffic mirroring inspects live traffic for analysis and mitigation
D. Inline traffic copies packets for analysis and security
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
What is the difference between the ACK flag and the RST flag in the NetFlow log session?
A. The RST flag confirms the beginning of the TCP connection, and the ACK flag responds when the data for the
payload is complete
B. The ACK flag confirms the beginning of the TCP connection, and the RST flag responds when the data for the
payload is complete
C. The RST flag confirms the receipt of the prior segment, and the ACK flag allows for the spontaneous termination of a connection
D. The ACK flag confirms the receipt of the prior segment, and the RST flag allows for the spontaneous termination of a
connection
Correct Answer: D

Latest Lead4Pass Cisco dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Cisco exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Cisco exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Cisco 200-201 exam dumps, 200-201 exam questions and answers! 200-201 pdf, 200-201 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 200-201 exams Pass Cisco 200-201 exams “Threat Hunting and Defending using Cisco Technologies for CyberOps (CBROPS)”.
Help you successfully pass the 200-201 exam.

ps.

Get Cisco Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Cisco (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Cisco CyberOps Associate exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/cyberops-associate.html
Latest update Lead4pass 200-201 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/200-201.html (103 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Cisco 200-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1K6V5Q6_tfjIYMBXh9Lt6t5uo0PTd-lOl/

Categories