Get the latest 500-710 dumps with the Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 Certification Exam

The latest Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 exam dump and 500-710 pdf free sharing, easily pass the Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 exam certification. “Video Infrastructure Implementation (VII)” lead4pass.com
year-round exam questions to ensure high pass rates

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tm_Mp5FZMM0zRJ-VOWhD3m6WOuUmSE1H

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CMo2G21nPLf7ZmI-3_hBpr4GDKRQWrGx

Collaboration Specializations – Advanced Collaboration Architecture Specialization Requirements : https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/partners/partner_with_cisco/channel_partner_program/specializations/adv-coll-arch-spec-partner-req_etme_en.pdf

Test your Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 exam level

QUESTION 1
Which option is a method for controlling bandwidth within a subzone?
A. authentication
B. federation
C. do not disturb
D. interoperability
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
Which primary purpose of the traversal subzone is true?
A. to apply bandwidth restrictions on traversal calls
B. to enable firewall traversal between public and private endpoints
C. to provide for mobile remote access for endpoints outside the network
D. to encrypt traversal calls to neighbored Expressways
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which two primary protocols does TMS use to communicate with endpoints and infrastructure? (Choose two.)
A. BFCD
B. SIP
C. HTTPS
D. H.323
E. SNMP
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 4
Which description of the steps one must take to build a TMS phone book is true?
A. Connect TMS to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager contact list files, create a phone book, connect the files
to a phone book, and set on systems.
B. Export a .csv file to the TMS database from AD or Outlook, create a phone book, connect the file to a phone book,
and set on systems.
C. Create a contact list, create a phone book, connect the contact list to the phone book, and set on systems.
D. Create a source, create a phone book, connect the source to the phone book, and set on systems.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
Which regular expressions match an alias from the cisco.com domain, with the host portion of the alias consisting of first
name.1st name, with no limits on the length of either name?
(Example: [email protected])
A. (.*)\.(.*)@cisco.com
B. (\d*).(\d)@cisco.com
C. (.*)/.(.*)@cisco.com
D. (.*).(*)@cisco.com
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 6
Which two statements about the assignment of endpoints to a subzone are true? (Choose two.)
A. A registration restriction rule must be configured that matches the endpoint\\’s alias or IP subnet.
B. Endpoints making a traversal call must be registered to the traversal subzone.
C. By default, all endpoints are registered to the default subzone.
D. By default, all endpoints are registered to the neighbor subzone.
E. A subzone membership rule must be configured that matches the endpoint\\’s alias or IP subnet.
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 7
Which type of customization options are available on the Cisco Meeting Server?
A. customizing protocols used
B. branding spaces
C. customizing aliases used
D. branding the WebRTC clients
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Cisco Meeting Server can be deployed using three different deployment models, which option lists deployment models
that are the best solution to accommodate fail-over?
A. single combined server deployment
B. scaled and resilient server deployment
C. scaled and combined server deployment
D. single split server deployment
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Which type of API is used to configure settings on the Cisco Meeting Server?
A. XMP-RPC
B. JSON-RPC
C. REST
D. SOAP
E. XML-RPC
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
Which option is the first thing to occur when a source endpoint dials a destination endpoint?
A. An alert is sent to the SIP Server.
B. An invite is sent to the Cisco Meeting Server.
C. An alert is sent to the Cisco Meeting Server.
D. An invite is sent to the SIP Server.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
Which configuration on the Expressway is needed for a SIP end point to register?
A. active neighbor zone between the end point and the Expressway
B. SIP authentication enabled
C. Registration restriction policy in Allow mode
D. SIPdomain
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
In which two stages within the call processing order can an alias be changed by a rule into another form? (Choose two.)
A. conference template
B. find rules
C. transforms
D. search rules
E. hunt group
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 13
Which option is needed on Microsoft Exchange to integrate the Calendar Connector for Cisco Spark Hybrid?
A. AD integration for all users who have email addresses
B. impersonation account
C. Nothing is needed to set up the integration
D. administrator account for the Spark admin
Correct Answer: B

Watch the Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 500-710 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Collaboration Specializations lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco 500-710 lead4pass 500-710 dumps pdf lead4pass 500-710 youtube Collaboration Specializations https://www.lead4pass.com/500-710.html 91 Q&A
Cisco Field Engineer https://www.lead4pass.com/500-490.html 35 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of cisco, Microsoft, IBM, CompTIA, and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year.
Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

We collect the latest Cisco Field Engineer 500-710 exam questions and answers as part of the first step to help you pass the exam.
You can download 500-710 pdf online or watch youtube. Here you can improve your skills and exam experience!
Click here for the full 500-710 exam questions.

Categories