[2020.11] Share free Microsoft DA-100 exam tips questions and DA-100 dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft DA-100 dumps issues! The latest DA-100 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass DA-100 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/da-100.html (Total Questions: 104 Q&A DA-100 Dumps)

Microsoft DA-100 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Learnexam Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft DA-100 google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Microsoft DA-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dk43z38MV_IAL1PboaSU1TRS05ks93se/

Share Microsoft DA-100 exam questions for free

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You need to grant access to the business unit analysts.
What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass da-100 practice test q1

QUESTION 2
You are configuring a Microsoft Power Bl data model to enable users to ask natural language questions by using
QandA, You have a table named Customer that has the following measure.
Customer Count = DISTINCTCOUNT(Customer[CustomerID])
Users frequently refer to customers as subscribers.
You need to ensure that the users can get a useful result for “subscriber count” by using QandA. The solution must
minimize the size of the model.
What should you do?
A. Add a description of “subscriber count” to the Customer Count measure.
B. Set Summarize By to None for the CustomerlD column.
C. Add a description of “Subscriber” to the Customer table.
D. Add a synonym of “subscriber” to the Customer table.
Correct Answer: D
You can add synonyms to tables and columns.
Note: This step applies specifically to QandA (and not to Power BI reports in general). Users often have a variety of
terms they use to refer to the same thing, such as total sales, net sales, total net sales. You can add these synonyms to
tables
and columns in the Power BI model. This step applies specifically to QandA (and not to Power BI reports in general).
Users often have a variety of terms they use to refer to the same thing, such as total sales, net sales, total net sales.
You can
add these synonyms to tables and columns in the Power BI model.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/natural-language/q-and-a-best-practices

 

QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft Power Bl report. The size of the PBIX file is 550 MB. The report is accessed by using an App
workspace is a shared capacity of powerbi.com. The report uses an imported dataset that contains one fact table. The
fact table
contains 12 million rows. The dataset is scheduled to refresh twice a day at 08:00 and 17:00. The report is a single page
that contains 15 custom visuals and 10 default visuals. Users say that the report is slow to load the visuals when they
access and interact with the report You need to recommend a solution to improve the performance of the report.
What should you recommend?
A. Split the visuals onto multiple pages.
B. Implement row-level security (RLS).
C. Replace the default visuals with custom visuals.
D. Increase the number of times that the dataset is refreshed.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
You build a report to help the sales team understand its performance and the drivers of sales. The team needs to have
a single visualization to identify which factors affect success. Which type of visualization should you use?
A. Key influences
B. Funnel chart
C. QandA
D. Line and clustered column chart
Correct Answer: A
The key influencer’s visual helps you understand the factors that drive a metric you\\’re interested in. It analyzes your
data, ranks the factors that matter, and displays them as key influencers. The key influencers visual is a great choice if
you want to:
1.
See which factors affect the metric being analyzed.
2.
Contrast the relative importance of these factors. For example, do short-term contracts have more impact on churn than
long-term contracts?
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-influencers

 

QUESTION 5
You need to provide a user with the ability to add members to a workspace. The solution must use the principle of least
privilege. Which role should you assign to the user?
A. Viewer
B. Contributor
C. Member
D. Admin
Correct Answer: C
A Member can add members or others with lower permissions. Note:lead4pass da-100 practice test q5

 

QUESTION 6
You build a report to analyze customer transactions from a database that contains the tables shown in the following
table.lead4pass da-100 practice test q6

You import the tables.
Which relationship should you use to link the tables?
A. one-to-many from Customer to Transaction
B. one-to-one between Customer and Transaction
C. one-to-many from Transaction to Customer
D. many-to-many between Customer and Transaction
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
You are developing a sales report that will have multiple pages. Each page will answer a different business question.
You plan to have a menu page that will show all the business questions. You need to ensure that users can click each
business question and be directed to the page where the question is answered. The solution must ensure that the
menu page will work when deployed to any workspace.
What should you include on the menu page?
A. Create a text box for each business question and insert a link.
B. Create a button for each business question and set the action type to Bookmark.
C. Create a Power Apps visual that contains a drop-down list. The drop-down list will contain the business questions.
Correct Answer: C
Power BI enables data insights and better decision-making, while Power Apps enables everyone to build and use apps
that connect to business data. Using the Power Apps visual, you can pass context-aware data to a canvas app, which
updates in real-time as you make changes to your report. Now, your app users can derive business insights and take
actions from right within their Power BI reports and dashboards.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/maker/canvas-apps/powerapps-custom-visual

 

QUESTION 8
You create the following step by using Power Query Editor. =
Table.ReplaceValue(SalesLT_Address,”1318″,”1319″,Replacer.ReplaceText,{“AddressLine1”}) A row has a value of
21318 Lasalle Street in the AddressLine1 column. What will the value be when the step is applied?
A. 1318
B. 1319
C. 21318 Lasalle Street
D. 21319 Lasalle Street
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this scenario, you will NOT be able to
return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear on the review screen. You have several reports and dashboards
in a workspace. You need to grant all organizational users to read access to a dashboard and several reports.
Solution: You assign all the users the Viewer role to the workspace. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
The Viewer role gives a read-only experience to its users. They can view dashboards, reports, or workbooks in the
workspace, but can\\’t browse the datasets or dataflows. Use the Viewer role wherever you would previously use a
classic
workspace set to “Members can only view Power BI content”.
Reference: https://powerbi.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/announcing-the-new-viewer-role-for-power-bi-workspaces/

 

QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP You have a query named Customer that imports CSV files from a data lake. The query contains 500 rows as shown in
the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)lead4pass da-100 practice test q10

Each file contains deltas of any new or modified rows from each load to the data lake. Multiple files can have the same
customer ID.
You need to keep only the last modified row for each customer ID. Which three actions should you perform in
sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the
correct
order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass da-100 practice test q10-1

Correct Answer

lead4pass da-100 practice test q10-2

 

QUESTION 11
Your company has training videos that are published to Microsoft Stream. You need to surface the videos directly in a
Microsoft Power BI dashboard. Which type of tile should you add?
A. video
B. custom streaming data
C. text box
D. web content
Correct Answer: B
The only way to visualize a streaming dataset is to add a tile and use the streaming dataset as a custom streaming data
source.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/connect-data/service-real-time-streaming

 

QUESTION 12
What should you create to meet the reporting requirements of the sales department?
A. a calculated column that uses a formula of con MTA(Sales[sales_id]>
B. a calculated measure that uses a formula of couNTROws(Sales)
C. a calculated column that uses a formula of suM(Sales[sales_id])
D. a measure that uses a formula of SW-i(Sales[sales_id])
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
You have a sales system that contains the tables shown in the following table.lead4pass da-100 practice test q13

The Date table is marked as a date table.
DatelD is the date data type. You need to create an annual sales growth percentage measure.
Which DAX expression should you use?
A. SUM(sales[sales_amount]) – CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR(\\’Date\\'[DatelD])
B. CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), DATESYTD(\\’Date\\'[DatelD]))
C. (SUN(sales[sales_araount]) – CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]),
SAHEPERIOOLASTYEAR(\\’Date\\'[DatelD]))/ CALCULATE(SUM(sales[sales_amount]), SAMEPERIOOLASTYEAR
(\\’Date\\'[DateID])
D. CALCULATE(SUH(sales[sales_araount]), SAMEPERIODLASTYEAR(\\’Date\\'[DatelD])
Correct Answer: D

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft DA-100 exam dumps, DA-100 exam questions and answers! DA-100 pdf, DA-100 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass DA-100 exams Pass Microsoft DA-100 exams “Analyzing Data with Microsoft Power BI”. Help you successfully pass the DA-100 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dumps: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Microsoft Role-based exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass DA-100 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/da-100.html (104 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft DA-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dk43z38MV_IAL1PboaSU1TRS05ks93se/

Categories