[2017 New Version] Update Free Latest Oracle 1Z0-443 Dumps Pdf Practice Files And Youtube

Pass Oracle 1Z0-443 exam test success with best Oracle 1Z0-443 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-443.html exam study guides and high quality Oracle 1Z0-443 dumps pdf training materials, 100% pass guarantee.  dumps pdf practice files update free try. Latest actual Oracle 1Z0-443 dumps pdf questions and answers online free download.

Question No : 1
Your customer has asked that all of the knowledge base answers be updated with new address and contact details.
There are about 500 answers existing to date and your client informs that they will be moving again at the end of the year and do not have the man power to keep this up to date on an ongoing basis.
Your client has three interfaces for each of their lines business that will all have different information.
What do you tell your client to configure?
A. Search for all answers with the address and update them.
B. Call support and have them run a search and replace on the database.
C. Create variable and update all answers to include it.
D. Create a standard text to include the new addresses and update all the answers to include it.
Answer: D

Question No : 2
Your customer has performed a search on the knowledgebase and has stated that they are getting strange results. Every time they search for the word “widget” the correct answer appears as the 10th answer on the search results and not at the top of the first page. 1Z0-443 pdf
How can you increase the value of the word “widget” In the knowledgebase search results?
A. Assign all products and categories to the knowledgebase answer.
B. Set the display position to “Fix at top.”
C. Set the display position to “Place at top.”
D. Add the search term to the keyword field of the knowledgebase answer.
Answer: D
1Z0-443 dumps
Question No : 3         1Z0-443 dumps
Your customer wants to measure agent performance based on feedback from their end customers.
If you end customer provides negative feedback, their incident needs to be reopened automatically.Identify three tasks to fulfill these requirements.
A. Create a broadcast survey.
B. Schedule a survey to run on a daily basis.
C. Set an incident business rule to send the survey when an incident is closed.
D. Create a new queue for unhappy customers.
E. Create a transactional survey.
F. Create a report of survey responses.
G. Assign score to the survey questions and set the status field based on the values of the responses.
Answer: C,E,G

Question No : 4
You are updating the “Salesman” profile in a site where a new custom object has been created called CO.Salesman.
Your customer has requested their salesman to update record in this custom object.
What two settings in the “Salesmen” profile have to be updated to allow them access?
A. Contacts Tab: Select the Edit check box for Sales.
B. Custom Objects Tab: select the Read check box for package Name “CO” and object Name “Salesman”.
C. Service Tab: select the Add/Edit check box for incidents.
D. Custom Objects Tab: select the update check box for package Name “CO” and object name “Salesmen”
E. Add a workspace for the Salesmen custom object.
F. Sales Tab: select the Edit check box opportunities.
G. Update the workspace for Opportunities.
Answer: D,E

Question No : 5
Identify the three options available on the deployment screen in customer portal.
A. Rollback
B. Stage
C. Develop
D. Production
E. Promote
Answer: A,B,E

Question No : 6
You have created an add-in that utilizes the SOAP API, and uploaded it to the agent desktop and the incident workspace so that agents can access your custom product registration table. 1Z0-443 dumps
The agents are getting an error when trying to use the add-in.
Which three permissions are required for an Agent to use an add-in an incident workspace?
A. Object Designer
B. Custom Object Read
C. Account Authentication
D. Session Authentication
E. Custom Object Create
Answer: A,C,E

Question No : 7
In a Customer Portal design session, the customer explains to you that they have multiple brands, and that they have multiple websites to reflect these brands.
After reviewing the sites with the customer, you notice that each of the sites contain the same layout and content, but has different colors and branding, such as logos.
Which option allows for a consistent layout and dynamic branding?
A. Use a single theme across all Customer Portal pages, and implement templates dynamically.
B. Do not use a template, and implement themes dynamically.
C. Do not use a theme, and implement templates dynamically.
D. Use a single template across all Customer Portal pages, and implement themes dynamically.
Answer: D

Question No : 8
Your customer wants you to separate their contact records by development.
You determine that to enable this functionality, you need to implement a new custom field, and that the field will need to be available to agents to enter and maintain the values. 1Z0-443 pdf
Select the four steps to accomplish this.
A. Create a “department” custom field in the incident table.
B. Set the custom field data type to Text Field.
C. Create a navigation set that includes the “department” custom field.
D. Update the Context Workspace with the new “department” custom field.
E. Create a “department” custom Field in the contact table.
F. Add a name and a column name for the new custom field.
Answer: A,B,D,F

Question No : 9
Your customer runs a 24/7 call center and has a policy starting that incidents that agent’s solved by the end of an agent’s shift should be moved out of that agent’s inbox to be worked by another active agent.
Which two actions will accomplish this?
A. The agent does a multi-edit update for all incidents in their inbox and changes the assigned field to full.
B. The agent reassigns each incident to another agent before they log off.
C. Add a business rule that when an agent logs out, the Assigned field should be set to null for any unresolved incidents for that agent.
D. Create a workspace rule that sets the Assigned field to null when an agent logs out.
Answer: B,C

Question No : 10
Your customer has a complex workspace that has 60 + tabs, 100 + data fields and over 200 + rules that are fired based on agent actions for their different business functions. 1Z0-443 dumps
Your customer has told you that their workspace is painfully slow and the call center agents cannot do their work.
The customer would like to keep using a single profile for all their agents to simplify administration.
You have condensed many of the rules in the workspace into named events to try and speed things up, but on the call center agents’ workstations its still just too slow.
Which three options will speed up the agents’ workspace?
A. Reduce the number of tabs that need to be rendered
B. Utilize workflow to split the workspace into more than one
C. Reduce the number of data fields on the workspace
D. Utilize a single workspace per business function and assign it to the profile
E. Create workspace rules to hide unused tabs when the workspace loads.
Answer: A,C,E

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-443.html dumps exam questions and answers free try.

Watch the video to learn more:

https://youtu.be/3OiHiYEVqnE

Categories