[2017 New Version] Latest Cisco 210-065 Dumps PDF Files And Dumps VCE Youtube Free Demo

Lead4pass latest Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps pdf practice files and dumps vce youtube free demo. High quality Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps exam questions and answers free try. https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html dumps pdf training resources. Get the best Cisco CCNA Collaboration 210-065 dumps pdf training materials and study guides, pass Cisco 210-065 exam test easily.

Latest Cisco 210-065 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRODRqVmVBYWxuc0k

Latest Cisco 210-451 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQV9nZms0RGtyVGc

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNA Collaboration
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Video Network Devices (CIVND)
Exam Code: 210-065
Total Questions: 274 Q&As
210-065 dumps
QUESTION 1
A technician is tasked with performing a room readiness assessment in preparation for an immersive video endpoint. What are three Cisco best practices regarding lighting recommendations for the room? (Choose three.)
A. The bulb temperature should be between 4000 and 4100K.
B. Key lighting should be between 200 and 400 Lux with the endpoint powered on.
C. Shoulder lighting should not exceed two times the facial lighting values with the endpoint off.
D. Use direct lighting fixtures.
E. Within the camera field of view, the lighting for all parts of the room should not fluctuate more than 100 Lux.
F. Avoid using dimming light control systems.
Correct Answer: A,C,E

QUESTION 2
The firmware for the primary codec of a Cisco TelePresence System 3010 is being upgraded. Which codec CLI command could be used to check on the progress of the update?
A. utils upgrade display
B. utils system version
C. show upgrade detail
D. show system upgrade
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Which three features does Cisco VCS provide? 210-065 dumps (Choose three.)
A. native Cisco SCCP telephony integration
B. SIP-H.323 interworking functionality
C. native scheduling
D. SIP trunk integration with Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. third-party standards-based H.323 and SIP device registration
F. reverse proxy functionality
Correct Answer: B,D,E
210-065 dumps
QUESTION 4
A technician is trying to pair a Touch 8 with a Cisco TelePresence SX20 endpoint, but the codec is not automatically listed in the touch panel. What are two possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose two.)
A. The codec firmware version is below version TC 6.1.
B. The codec and the Touch 8 are on separate subnets.
C. Pairing visibility mode is not active on the codec.
D. The codec is not compatible with a Touch 8 device.
E. The Touch 8 is connected via the second Ethernet port on the codec.
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 5
Management wants to modify Cisco TMS to allow users to configure the call behavior with their associated devices and dial from a single ID. Which feature needs to be enabled and configured?
A. Smart Scheduler
B. Low-touch Provisioning
C. FindMe
D. CMR Provisioning
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which four features are supported by Cisco TelePresence Server for all hardware models in remotely managed mode? (Choose four.)
A. auto-attendant
B. ClearPath
C. Cluster sizes of more than 5 servers
D. Cascading
E. Active presence for all devices
F. Support for Conductor
G. Native scheduling capabilities
Correct Answer: B,D,E,F

QUESTION 7
A large company wants to procure video conference devices that allow multipoint conferences from C-Series and immersive endpoints that are registered to a Cisco VCS and Cisco Unified Communications Manager. 210-065 dumps Which two components meet the requirements of this company? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch registered to Cisco VCS
B. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco VCS
C. Cisco TelePresence Server registered to Cisco VCS
D. Cisco C-Series endpoint with a multisite option key registered to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch trunked to Cisco Unified Communications Manager
Correct Answer: C,E

QUESTION 8
An engineer is creating a system backup on a Cisco VCS. Which two options describe characteristics of Cisco VCS backups? (Choose two.)
A. The backup can be sent to the remote SFTP server.
B. The backup can be encrypted with a password.
C. The backup can be sent to additional servers in the cluster.
D. The backup is valid for 30 days.
E. The backup is stored in Cisco TMS.
F. The backup is only downloadable locally.
Correct Answer: B,F

QUESTION 9
A network engineer wants to automate the monitoring of Cisco TelePresence TX systems.
Which step should the engineer take first?
A. Configure Cisco TMS on the codec.
B. Configure Medianet on the codec.
C. Configure NTP on the codec.
D. Configure Multiway on the codec.
E. Configure SNMP on the codec.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 10
A Cisco TelePresence VCS displays this alarm: “Root password is set to default.” 210-065 dumps How can this security warning be addressed?
A. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > User Settings, and change the root password.
B. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Administrator and issue the command xconfig root set passwd.
C. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command set password, and enter the new password when prompted.
D. Use SSH to log in to the Cisco TelePresence VCS as Root, issue the command passwd, and enter the new password when prompted.
E. Use the Cisco TelePresence VCS web user interface, choose Administration > System Settings, and change the root password.
Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/210-065.html dumps exam questions and answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more:

Categories