[June 2021] Citrix 1Y0-241 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Citrix 1Y0-241 exam dumps and free 1Y0-241 exam practice questions and answers!
Latest updates from Lead4Pass Citrix 1Y0-241 Dumps PDF and 1Y0-241 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 1Y0-241 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Citrix 1Y0-241 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-241.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest 1Y0-241 PDF for free

Share the Citrix 1Y0-241 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 1Y0-241 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tbW-zi6BzkmGoYV2OGKlpMxMfZhkyRdA/

The latest updated Citrix 1Y0-241 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator downloaded and deployed Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) in an
environment consisting of six Citrix ADCs and 100 virtual servers. When viewing the Citrix ADM console, the
administrator sees only 30 virtual servers.
Why is the administrator unable to see all 100 virtual servers?
A. The nsroot passwords are NOT the same across all the Citrix ADCs.
B. Citrix ADM is using a free license.
C. Additional Citrix ADM systems need to be deployed to see all virtual servers.
D. The Citrix ADC and Citrix ADM firmware versions are NOT the same.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure a Responder policy so that the string “/mytraining” is added to
every URL path received.
The administrator should use these commands to accomplish this:
>add responder action Redirect_Act redirect “HTTP.REQ.URL.PATH_AND_QUERY+\”mytraining\”” –
responseStatusCode 302
>add responder policy Redirect_Pol___________Redirect_Act
>bind lb vServer lb_vsrv_www –policyName Redirect_Pol –priority 100 –gotoPriorityExpression END –
type_______
(Choose the correct option to complete the set of commands.)
A. “(HTTP.REQ.URL.STARTSWITH(\”mytraining\”))” REQUEST
B. “(HTTP.REQ.URL.STARTSWITH(\”mytraining\”))” RESPONSE
C. “!(HTTP.REQ.URL.ENDSWITH(\”mytraining\”))” REQUEST
D. “!(HTTP.REQ.URL.ENDSWITH(\”mytraining\”))” RESPONSE
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Scenario: Client connections to certain vServers are abnormally high. A Citrix Administrator needs to be alerted
whenever the connections pass a certain threshold.
How can the administrator use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to accomplish this?
A. Configure network reporting on the Citrix ADM by setting the threshold and email address.
B. Configure SMTP Reporting on the Citrix ADM by adding the threshold and email address.
C. Configure TCP Insight on the Citrix ADM.
D. Configure specific alerts for vServers using Citrix ADM.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator configured global server load balancing (GSLB) for www.citrix.com, with two ADNS services
named Citrix ADC 1 and Citrix ADC 2 in the setup.
Which record does the administrator need to add on the parent DNS server to delegate requests from www.citrix.com to
Citrix ADC 1 and Citrix ADC 2?
A. Canonical Name (CNAME)
B. Address (A) record
C. Name Server (NS) record
D. Pointer Record (PTR)
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/dns/configure-citrix-adc-adnsserver.html

 

QUESTION 5
Scenario: The primary content switching vServer has gone down. To troubleshoot, a Citrix Administrator has issued the
following command:
> show CSV server CSV
CSV (10.1.100.100:443) – HTTPS Type: CONTENT State: UP Last state change was at Mon Jun 29 15:20:43 2020
Time since last state change: 1 day, 06:47:58 610 Client Idle Timeout: 180 sec Down state flush: ENABLED Disable
Primary vServer On Down: DISABLED Appflow logging: ENABLED Port Rewrite: DISABLED State Update: DISABLED
Default: Content Precedence: URL vServer IP and Port insertion: OFF Persistence: NONE redirect:
http://www.site1.com/mysite1/maintenance Backup: vServer–LB–2 Listen Policy: NONE IcmpResponse: PASSIVE
RHIstate: PASSIVE Traffic Domain: 0
Based on this output, where will the subsequent request be redirected?
A. http://www.site1.com/mysite1/maintenance
B. vServer–LB-2
C. Backup content switching vServer
D. 10.1.100.100:443
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Scenario:
POLICY 1:
add rewrite action ACT_1 corrupt_http_header Accept-Encoding
add rewrite policy POL_1 HTTPS.REQ.IS_VALID ACT_1
POLICY 2:
add rewrite action ACT_2 insert_http_header Accept-Encoding “\”identity\””
add rewrite policy POL_2 “HTTP.REQ.IS_VALID ” ACT_2
How can a Citrix Administrator successfully bind the above rewrite policies to the load-balancing vServer
lb_vsrv so that POL_2 is evaluated after POL_2 is evaluated?
A. bind lb vServer lb_vsrv –policyName POL_1 –priority 110 –gotoPriorityExpression NEXT –type REQUEST bind lb
vServer lb_vsrv –policyName POL_2 –priority 100 –gotoPriorityExpression END –type REQUEST
B. bind lb vServer lb_vsrv –policyName POL_1 –priority 90 –gotoPriorityExpression NEXT –type REQUEST bind lb
vServer lb_vsrv –policyName POL_2 –priority 100 –gotoPriorityExpression END –type REQUEST
C. bind lb vServer lb_vsrv –policyName POL_1 –priority 90 –gotoPriorityExpression END –type
REQUEST
bind lb vServer lb_vsrv –policyName POL_2 –priority 80 –gotoPriorityExpression NEXT –type
REQUEST
D. bind lb vServer lb_vsrv –policyName POL_1 –priority 90 –type REQUEST bind lb vServer lb_vsrv –policyName
POL_2 –priority 100 –type REQUEST
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 7
Which mode does a Citrix Administrator need to configure to allow a Citrix ADC to control the packet-forwarding function
based on the route table lookups?
A. MBF
B. USIP
C. Layer 2
D. Layer 3
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/getting-started-with-citrix-adc/configuresystemsettings/configure-modes-packet-forwarding.html

 

QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator made changes to a Citrix ADC, deleting parts of the configuration and saving some new
ones. The changes caused an outage that needs to be resolved as quickly as possible. There is no Citrix ADC backup.
What does the administrator need to do to recover the configuration quickly?
A. Restart the Citrix ADC.
B. Restore from the revision history.
C. Run saved versus running configuration.
D. Run highly available (HA) file synchronization.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
What is the effect of the “set cs vServer-CS-1 ?edirectURL http://www.newdomain.com/mysite/” command?
A. If the vServer-CS-1 encounters a high connection rate, then users will be redirected to http://
www.newdomain.com/mysite/.
B. If the status of vServer-CS-1 is DOWN, then users will be redirected to http://www.newdomain .com/ mysite/.
C. All the requests to vServer-CS-1 will be redirected to http://www.newdomain.com/mysite/.
D. All the requests without URL path/mysite/ will be redirected to http://www.newdomain.com/mysite/.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
Which step can a Citrix Administrator take to use default compression policies?
A. Select the compression algorithm (gzip/deflate/identity).
B. Disable the Citrix ADC compression feature at a global level.
C. Enable compression on the associated bound services.
D. Bind the default compression policies to the vServer.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/optimization/http-compression.html

 

QUESTION 11
Scenario: Users are trying to access https://cs.mycompany.com, but are receiving the error below:
HTTP 503 Service Unavailable
What can a Citrix Administrator change in the Citrix ADC configuration to fix this?
A. Enable the content switching feature.
B. Disable the spillover redirect URL.
C. Bind a certificate.
D. Bind the default load-balancing vServer.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX120240

 

QUESTION 12
Which Citrix ADC monitor can a Citrix Administrator use to check the authentication service of the Active Directory (AD)
domain controller?
A. An LDAP monitor with the LDAP Script Name, Configured Base DN, Bind DN, Filter, Attribute and Password
parameters in the basic parameters.
B. A ping monitor with the IP address of the AD domain controller in the special parameters
C. A MYSQL-ECV monitor with the Base DN, Bind DN, Filter, Attribute, and Password parameters configured in the
basic parameters
D. A TCP monitor with the LDAP Base DN configured in the basic parameters.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
set gslb vServer-GSLB-1-MIR ENABLED
What will the Citrix ADC appliance send when the above command is executed?
A. The Remote GSLB service is the first record in the response and adds the remaining active services as additional
records
B. The Local GSLB service is the first record in the response and adds the remaining active services as additional
records
C. Only the best GSLB service in the response
D. The best global server load balancing (GSLB) service as the first record in the response, and the remaining active
services as additional records
Correct Answer: B


Shares the latest updated Citrix 1Y0-241 exam exercise questions, 1Y0-241 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part!
Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience! Get the full Citrix 1Y0-241 exam dumps questions at https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-241.html (VCE&PDF)

ps.
Get free Citrix 1Y0-241 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tbW-zi6BzkmGoYV2OGKlpMxMfZhkyRdA/

Related Posts