[MAR 2021] Citrix 1Y0-204 exam dumps and online practice questions are available from Lead4Pass

The latest updated Citrix 1Y0-204 exam dumps and free 1Y0-204 exam practice questions and answers! Latest updates from Lead4Pass Citrix 1Y0-204 Dumps PDF and 1Y0-204 Dumps VCE, Lead4Pass 1Y0-204 exam questions updated and answers corrected! Get the full Citrix 1Y0-204 dumps from https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-204.html (VCE&PDF)

Latest 1Y0-204 PDF for free

Share the Citrix 1Y0-204 Dumps PDF for free From Lead4pass 1Y0-204 Dumps part of the distraction collected on Google Drive shared by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UfRrZiwRK1ua7xImCv5XiIP1EjdpC5Pt/

The latest updated Citrix 1Y0-204 Exam Practice Questions and Answers Online Practice Test is free to share from Lead4Pass (Q1-Q13)

QUESTION 1
Which component can optionally be hosted in Citrix Cloud or in a customer-controlled resource location, when using the
Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Service?
A. Citrix License Server
B. Citrix Gateway
C. Site database
D. Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has configured the Citrix ADC as a DNS Proxy Server. The administrator executed the
commands in the screenshot on the Citrix ADC using the command-line interface. Click on the `Exhibit\\’ button to view
the screenshot of the command-line interface.[2021.3] lead4pass 1y0-204 practice test q2

What will be the effect of this configuration?
A. Create a DNS Request with TC bit set and rcode as NOERROR
B. Create a DNS Response with TC bit set and rcode as NOERROR
C. Set TC bit and rcode as NOERROR in the DNS Request from Client
D. Set TC bit and rcode as NOERROR in the DNS response from the DNS server
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/netscaler/12/appexpert/responder/dns-support-responder.html

 

QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is enabling TLS Secure connections between the Cloud Connectors and on-premises
StoreFront. After configuring the TLS certificate on all Cloud Connectors and disabling HTTP connections, the
administrator finds that no resources are being enumerated.
Which extra step does the administrator need to take to allow enumeration to work between on-premises StoreFront
and Citrix Cloud?
A. Configure Internet Information Services (IIS) on the StoreFront server to use HTTPS.
B. Change transport type to HTTPS in the StoreFront store DDC list.
C. Configure Cloud Connectors to allow unsecured connections.
D. Install Internet Information Services (IIS) on the Cloud Connector.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator received reports from users regarding published applications freezing and crashing
randomly within their Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machine sessions. The administrator would like to review the history
of applications that have crashed recently.
Which step can the administrator take to gather the necessary information from within Citrix Director?
A. Review Failed Server OS Machines under Dashboard.
B. Configure Application Faults under Trends.
C. Configure Application Errors under Trends.
D. Review Citrix Alerts under Alerts.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX223927

 

QUESTION 5
What is the effect of the “set cs vserver vserver-CS-1 -redirectURL http://www.newdomain.com/mysite/” command?
A. All the requests without URL path /mysite/ will be redirected to http://www.newdomain.com/mysite/.
B. All the requests to vserver-CS-1 will be redirected to http://www.newdomain.com/mysite/.
C. If the vserver-CS-1 encounters a high connection rate, then users will be redirected to HTTP://
www.newdomain.com/mysite/.
D. If the status of vserver-CS-1 is DOWN, then users will be redirected to http://www.newdomain.com/ mysite/.
Correct Answer: D
Reference: Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus1000/solutions/citrixns/10_5/traffic-mgmt/guide/Citrix_NetScaler_10_5_Traffic_Management_Guide.pdf (124)

 

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to create local user accounts for other administrators with limited privileges. The
other administrators will need only:
Read-only access The ability to enable and disable services and servers Which built-in Command Policy permission
the level can the administrator use?
A. Network
B. Read-Only
C. Operator
D. Sysadmin
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 7
What information from the Citrix License Server does a Citrix Administrator need in order to allocate the Citrix Virtual
Desktops license file from the Citrix.com account?
A. IP address
B. FQDN
C. MAC address
D. Hostname
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/licensing/current-release/obtain-license-file.html

 

QUESTION 8
Which Citrix ADC Access Control List (ACL) command can a Citrix Administrator use to bridge traffic originating from
192.168.10.200?
A. add ns simpleacl6
B. add ns acl6
C. add ns ACL
D. add ns simple act
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 9
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has executed the following command:
set HTTP callout httpcallout1 –cacheForSecs 120
What will be the effect of this command?
A. The cache duration of the HTTP request is set to 120 seconds.
B. The cache duration of the HTTP callout request is set to 120 seconds.
C. The cache duration of the HTTP response is set to 120 seconds.
D. The cache duration of the HTTP callout response is set to 120 seconds.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator maintains a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Site with local storage that contains
several logical disk space locations. The administrator would like to reduce the total number of writes on the storage.
What can the administrator implement with a minimal administrative effort to address these needs?
A. Citrix Provisioning
B. Machine Creation Services input/output optimization
C. Personal vDisk
D. Storage Area Network (SAN)
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
In a Global Server Load Balancing (GSLB) Active/Active environment, the connection proxy is used as the site
persistence method. What is used to source the traffic when the connection is proxied?
A. Client source IP
B. LDNS IP Address
C. Virtual IP (VIP) D. Subnet IP (SNIP)
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is concerned about the amount of health checks the Citrix ADC is sending to the
backend resources. The administrator would like to find a way to remove health checks from specific bound services.
How can the administrator accomplish this?
A. Use reverse condition monitoring.
B. Use the No-Monitor option.
C. Unbind the current monitor.
D. Use Service Groups to minimize health checks.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 13
A Citrix Administrator needs to secure communication between StoreFront and the Delivery Controllers for a Citrix
Workspace app implementation by configuring the ___________ setting in the ___________. (Choose the correct
option to complete the sentence.)
A. Set-BrokerSite TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests=$true; Delivery Controllers
B. Set-BrokerSite TrustManagedAnonymousXmlServiceRequests=$true; StoreFront
C. Set-BrokerSite TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort=$true; StoreFront
D. Set-BrokerSite TrustRequestsSentToTheXmlServicePort=$true; Delivery Controllers
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX133982


Learnexam shares the latest updated Citrix 1Y0-204 exam exercise questions, 1Y0-204 dumps pdf for free.
All exam questions and answers come from the Lead4pass exam dumps shared part! Lead4pass updates throughout the year and shares a portion of your exam questions for free to help you understand the exam content and enhance your exam experience! Get the full Citrix 1Y0-204 exam dumps questions at: https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-204.html (pdf&vce)

ps.
Get free Citrix 1Y0-204 dumps PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1UfRrZiwRK1ua7xImCv5XiIP1EjdpC5Pt/

Related Posts