[2020.4] Microsoft Azure az-301 dumps and online practice questions

Where can I get the latest Azure az-301 exam exercise questions? LearnExam shares the latest az-301 exam dump, az-301 pdf,
And online hands-on testing free to improve skills and experience, 98.5% test pass rate choose Lead4pass az-301 dumps:https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html (Latest updated)

Latest updates Microsoft Azure az-301 video tutorial

Microsoft Azure az-301 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft az-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JxGKgNbL9qQtnY3iD2h7GKHOr8Ugf2Hg

Exam AZ-301: Microsoft Azure Architect Design: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-301

Skills measured

  • A NEW VERSION OF THIS EXAM, AZ-304, WILL BE AVAILABLE ON OR AROUND APRIL 28, 2020. You will be able to take this exam until it retires on or around July 28, 2020. Please download the skills measured document below to see what will be changing.
  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Determine workload requirements (10-15%)
  • Design for identity and security (20-25%)
  • Design a data platform solution (15-20%)
  • Design a business continuity strategy (15-20%)
  • Design for deployment, migration, and integration (10-15%)
  • Design an infrastructure strategy (15-20%)

Real and effective Microsoft Azure az-301 exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You store web access logs data in Azure Blob storage.
You plan to generate monthly reports from the access logs.
You need to recommend an automated process to upload the data to Azure SQL Database every month.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA)
B. Azure Data Factory
C. Data Migration Assistant
D. AzCopy
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You are evaluating the components of the migration to Azure that require you to provision an Azure Storage account.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:learnexam az-301 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

learnexam az-301 exam questions q2-1

 

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines.
You plan to design a data protection strategy to encrypt the virtual disks.
You need to recommend a solution to encrypt the disks by using Azure Disk Encryption. The solution must provide the
ability to encrypt operating system disks and data disks.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. a passphrase
B. a certificate
C. a key
D. a secret
Correct Answer: C
For enhanced virtual machine (VM) security and compliance, virtual disks in Azure can be encrypted. Disks are
encrypted by using cryptographic keys that are secured in an Azure Key Vault. You control these cryptographic keys
and can audit their use.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/encrypt-disks

 

QUESTION 4
Your company has offices shown in the following table.learnexam az-301 exam questions q4

The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is synced to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
All users connect to an application hosted in Microsoft 365.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that all the users use Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA) to connect
to the application from one of the offices.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. a named location and two Microsoft Cloud App Security policies
B. a conditional access policy and two virtual networks
C. a virtual network and two Microsoft Cloud App Security policies
D. a conditional access policy and two named locations
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
A company named Contoso, Ltd. has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that is integrated with Microsoft
Office 365 and an Azure subscription.
Contoso has an on-premises identity infrastructure. The infrastructure includes servers that run Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS), Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS), Azure AD Connect, and Microsoft Identity Manager
(MIM).
Contoso has a partnership with a company named Fabrikam, Inc. Fabrikam has an Active Directory forest and an Office
365 tenant. Fabrikam has the same on-premises identity infrastructure as Contoso.
A team of 10 developers from Fabrikam will work on an Azure solution that will be hosted in the Azure subscription of
Contoso. The developers must be added to the Contributor role for a resource in the Contoso subscription.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that Contoso can assign the role to the 10 Fabrikam developers. The
the solution must ensure that the Fabrikam developers use their existing credentials to access resources.
What should you recommend?
A. Configure a forest trust between the on-premises Active Directory forests of Contoso and Fabrikam.
B. Configure an organization relationship between the Office 365 tenants of Fabrikam and Contoso.
C. In the Azure AD tenant of Contoso, enable Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS). Create a one-way forest trust that uses selective authentication between the Active Directory forests of Contoso and Fabrikam.
D. In the Azure AD tenant of Contoso, create guest accounts for the Fabrikam developers.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/role-assignments-external-users


QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that is federated to an Azure Active Directory
(Azure AD) tenant. The on-premises domain contains a VPN server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You have a single on-premises location that uses an address space of 172.16.0.0/16.
You need to implement two-factor authentication for users who establish VPN connections to Server1.
What should you include in the implementation?
A. In Azure AD, create a conditional access policy and a trusted named location
B. Install and configure Azure MFA Server on-premises
C. Configure an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) server on-premises
D. In Azure AD, configure the authentication methods. From the multi-factor authentication (MFA) service settings,
create a trusted IP range
Correct Answer: B
You need to download, install and configure the MFA Server.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/howto-mfaserver-deploy

 

QUESTION 7
You have an on-premises network and an Azure subscription. The on-premises network has several branch offices.
A branch office in Toronto contains a virtual machine named VM1 that is configured as a file server. Users access the
shared files on VM1 from all the offices.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that the users can access the shares files as quickly as possible if the
Toronto branch office is inaccessible.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Azure blob containers and Azure File Sync.
B. A Recovery Services vault and Azure Backup.
C. A Recovery Services vault and Windows Server Backup.
D. An Azure file share and Azure File Sync.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure subscription that contains a resource group named RG1.
You create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group named ResearchUsers that contains the user accounts of all
researchers.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirements:
The researchers must be allowed to create Azure virtual machines.
The researchers must only be able to create Azure virtual machines by using specific Azure Resource Manager
templates.
Solution: On RG1, assign the Contributor role to the ResearchUsers group. Create a custom Azure Policy definition and
assign the policy to RG1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a high-availability solution for the middle tier of the payment processing system. What should
you include in the recommendation?
A. availability zones
B. an availability set
C. the Premium App Service plan
D. the Isolated App Server plan
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
Your company has deployed several virtual machines (VMs) on-premises and to Azure. Azure Express Route has been
deployed and configured for on-premises to Azure connectivity.
Several VMs are exhibiting network connectivity issues.
You need to analyze the network traffic to determine whether packets are being allowed or denied to the VMs.
Solution: Install and configure the Microsoft Monitoring Agent and the Dependency Agent on all VMs. Use the Wire Data
the solution in Azure Monitor to analyze the network traffic.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
The accounting department at your company migrates to new financial accounting software. The accounting
department must keep file-based database backups for seven years for compliance purposes. It is unlikely that the
backups will be
used to recover data.
You need to move the backups to Azure. The solution must minimize costs.
Where should you store the backups?
A. Azure SQL Database
B. Azure Blob storage that uses the Archive tier
C. a Recovery Services vault
D. Azure Blob storage that uses the Cool tier
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
You plan to deploy logical Azure SQL Database servers to The East US Azure region and the Wen US Azure region.
Each server will contain 20 databases accessed by a different user who reads in a different on-premises location. The
databases will be configured to use active geo-replication.
You need to recommend a solution that meets the following requirement;
Restricts user access to each database
Restricts network access to each database based on each user\\’s respective location
Ensures that the databases remain accessible from down applications if the local Azure region fails
What should you include in the recommendation? To answer, select the appropriate options m the answer area NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:learnexam az-301 exam questions q12

 

QUESTION 13
To meet the authentication requirements of Fabrikam, what should you include in the solution? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:learnexam az-301 exam questions q13

Correct Answer:

learnexam az-301 exam questions q13-1

You design a solution for the web tier of WebApp1 as shown in the exhibit.

learnexam az-301 exam questions q13-2

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

Lead4Pass Reviews

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Microsoft exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

about lead4pass

What you need to know:

LearnExam shares the latest Microsoft az-301 exam dumps,az-301 pdf,az-301 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass az-301 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass az-301 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html (161 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft az-301 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1GGX2QT4JoXJc_G98q28gQs9CmcBn72to

Categories