[2020.7] latest collection of Avaya certification exam exercise questions and answers

The most popular Avaya exam certification exercise questions and tips.
(Avaya 3313 exam, Avaya 6210 exam, Avaya 75940X exam, Avaya 76940X exam) Exam-Box shares the latest exam exercise questions and answers for free.
The latest popular Avaya exam certification pass method:
https://www.lead4pass.com/avaya.html High pass rate! Cost-effective!

Table of Contents:

Popular Avaya 3313 List

[2020.7] Popular Avaya 3313 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1

In a SIP environment, which component of the Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) performs call signaling?
A. SIP Proxy Server
B. SIP Gateway Manager
C. SIP Computer Telephony Integration (CTI)
D. SIP Redirect Server

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

Refer to the Exhibit.

learnexam 3313 q2

In a SIP-enabled contact center deployment which protocol is used to connect the Application Enablement Service
(AES) and Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS)?
A. TCP
B. STP
C. H.323
D. AML
E. TR87/TLS

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

You are experiencing issues with voice treatments being played to callers. You believe there may be a problem with the
co-resident Avaya Aura Server (AAMS).
Where would you go to find AAMS related errors?
A. Alarm Viewer in the AAMS server utility
B. Windows Application Event Log on the AAMS
C. Alarms page in the system status section of the AAMS Element Manager
D. Event logs located in D:\Avaya\Logs\MAS on the AAMS

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4

Avaya recommends that audio played by the Avaya Aura Media server (AAMS) be encoded.
Which three settings are the recommended settings to provide optimum performance? (Choose three.)
A. Single channel
B. WAV PCM files
C. 16-bit
D. Multiple channels

Correct Answer: AC

https://support.avaya.com/resources/sites/AVAYA/content/live/SOLUTIONS/307000/SOLN307565/en_US/Implementing
AndAdministering_AMS_7.7.pdf

QUESTION 5

You have downloaded and installed the SQuirreL SQL Client. Once you launch the application, you must define a
connection to the Cache database.
What is the first step in creating a connection to the database?
A. Click on Aliases
B. Click on Connect to
C. Click on AACC-DATABASE-CCMS
D. Click on Startup

Correct Answer: A

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Avaya 3313 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jG9R3rLVW2xrRK1Uif_lrOACKwkHUqis

Full Avaya 3313 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/3313.html (Total Questions: 63 Q&A)

Popular Avaya 6210 List

[2020.7] Popular Avaya 6210 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

By which method can you verify the status of the Data Execution Prevention (DEP)? (Choose two.)
A. Windows > Control Panel > System and Security > System > Advanced System Settings > Settings > Data Execution
Prevention
B. Windows > Services > Advanced System Settings > Settings > Data Execution Prevention
C. My computer > properties > advanced system settings > advanced > environment variables > Data Execution
Prevention
D. Control Panel > Network and Internet > Internet Options, and then turn on DEP for essential Windows programs and
services only

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2

Avaya requires that a remote support access tool be configured on Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) servers to
provide remote support. Which remote access tool does Avaya recommend?
A. Avaya Secure Access Link
B. pcAnywhere
C. NetMeeting
D. AA_Rescue

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100180144 (36)

QUESTION 3

You are preparing to install the Agent Desktop Displays (ADD) tool on agent-client computers supplied by the customer,
and you need to verify that the computers meet the minimum required specifications. What is the minimum required
amount of RAM needed for the client computers?
A. 8 GB
B. 4 GB
C. 1 GB
D. 2 GB

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4

When setting up scheduled backups to a network location, which two steps are required? (Choose two.)
A. Create a shared directory on a networked logical drive to store the database backup.
B. Shutdown the Avaya Aura Contact Center (AACC) server.
C. Navigate to Windows > Apps > Database Maintenance utility > Scheduled Backup
D. Navigate to CCMA > Launchpad > Contact Center Management > Scheduled Backup

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100141967 (17)

QUESTION 5

When a SIP INVITE message arrives at the Contact Center Manager Server (CCMS), CCMS matches the message
with one of the configured Route Points URIs. CCMS then anchors the customer call to a port on which component?
A. Call Pilot
B. Avaya Aura Communication Manager
C. Avaya Aura Media Server
D. Avaya Aura Midsize Enterprise (ME)

Correct Answer: C

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Avaya 6210 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1kl-pTACHUE87NOBN3EjilnpUYlplps2L

Full Avaya 6210 brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/6210.html (Total Questions: 65 Q&A)

Popular Avaya 75940X List

[2020.7] Popular Avaya 75940X exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

An administrator is examining the Host’s monitored by Avaya Orchestrator. Which two are examples of these Hosts?
(Choose two.)
A. Storage Devices
B. vCenter Server Appliance
C. Network Switches
D. System Manager

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101061680

QUESTION 2

When a new instance and new VMs are added to ACP 4200, additional VLANs are added to the ACP 4200.
To what are these VLANs added?
A. The VSP Switches only.
B. The ESXi Hosts only.
C. The VSP Switches and ESXi Hosts.
D. The VSP Switches, the ESXi Hosts, and the existing VMs.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

Which two statements about the HP Nimble storage systems used in ACP 4200 are true? (Choose two.)
A. ACP 4200 may use the HP Nimble 33 Base unit with up to 2 Expansion units.
B. ACP 4200 may use the HP Nimble 16 Base unit with up to 5 Expansion units.
C. ACP 4200 may use the HP Nimble 16 Base unit with up to 2 Expansion units.
D. ACP 4200 may use the HP Nimble 33 Base unit with up to 5 Expansion units.

Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 4

Which statement about the factory default configuration of the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (ASBCE)
in ACP 4200 is true?
A. The A1 LAN interface of the SBC is connected to the Application 3 VLAN of the ACP 4200.
B. The A1 LAN interface of the SBC is connected to the Application 1 VLAN of the ACP 4200.
C. The B1 LAN interface of the SBC is connected to the Application 2 VLAN of the ACP 4200.
D. The M1 LAN interface of the SBC is connected to the Application 3 VLAN of the ACP 4200.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5

Refer to the exhibit.

learnexam 75940X q5

Why is the usage measurement of CPU2 (in Purple) shown in the chart highlighted in the table?
A. Because the CPU2 has been nominated as the primary CPU in this Virtual Machine.
B. Because the CPU2 has been highlighted with an active alarm.
C. Because the CPU2 usage is closest to the average usage of all the CPUs.
D. Because the CPU2 has been selected in the table under the chart.

Correct Answer: D

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Avaya 75940X pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1uH6MiO3snn8LXQtciLIZO49drBwfByGG

Full Avaya 75940X brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/75940x.html (Total Questions: 64 Q&A)

Popular Avaya 76940X List

[2020.7] Popular Avaya 76940X exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1

Which two upgrade tasks are required before upgrading the ESXi servers to 6.5? (Choose two.)
A. Upgrade the HP Server iLO firmware.
B. Upgrade the PDU firmware.
C. Upgrade the switch firmware.
D. Upgrade the HP Server firmware.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101061688

QUESTION 2

A support engineer logs into the System Manager (SMGR) application on an ACP 4.0 system with the intention of
checking VPFM warning messages for the VSP switch. The engineer is unable to see the VPFM link in SMGR. What
could be causing this Problem?
A. The VPFM link was removed from SMGR as part of the upgrade of the system to ACP 4.0.
B. The engineer\’s SMGR account has insufficient access privileges to launch VPFM.
C. The VPFM link has been renamed as Orchestrator in ACP 4.0.
D. The engineer should connect to VPFM directly and not through SMGR.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3

To get a visualization of the hardware components, and their positions in the ACP 4200 rack, which manages the application can an engineer use?
A. MSC
B. Orchestrator
C. vCenter Client in Flash mode
D. vCenter Client in HTML5 mode:

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101054946 (11)

QUESTION 4

Which key consideration is critical when upgrading an application in your ACP 4200 system?
A. Ensuring that the application server is able to contact http://support.avaya.com
B. Validating the customer lifecycle workbook information and updating any undocumented changes that were made
C. Ensuring that you have the latest VSP software installed D. Checking the IP Template for the application information
and updating it with any changes made to the application

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5

A support engineer is tasked with upgrading a CPOD 2.1 system to ACP 4200 4.0.
Which statement about the upgrade process is true?
A. Upgrading a CPOD 2.1 system to ACP 4200 4.0 is supported, and a direct upgrade path is supported.
B. Upgrading a CPOD 2.1 system to ACP 4200 4.0 is supported only if the Rack enclosure is replaced with a new 48
Inch Deep Model.
C. Upgrading a CPOD 2.1 system to ACP 4200 4.0 is not supported.
D. Upgrading a CPOD 2.1 system to ACP 4200 4.0 is supported, but a direct upgrade path is only partially supported.

Correct Answer: B

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Avaya 76940X pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1z-XWvVYw3rba76sS0cjfA-mAgZOmygtW

Full Avaya 76940X brain dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/76940x.html (Total Questions: 56 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About Lead4pass Brand Advantage

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Avaya, Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/avaya.html provides you with the most relevant
learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Categories